Skip to content ↓

Staff

Please see our full staff list below.

Surname First Initial Role

AMIRI

Mrs H

Science Technician

BAGGALEY

Miss L

Sixth Form/SLT Administrator

BAGGALEY Miss V Teaching Assistant
BALDRY Miss J Head of MFL

BALLARD

Mr C

Partnership Development Manager

BALSDON

Mrs T

Teaching Assistant

BAMFORD

Miss L

Catering Assistant

BAXTER

Mr A

Second in Maths

BELL Mrs C Teaching Assistant

BIRCHMORE

Miss T

Teaching Assistant

BREWIN

Mr N

Second in Science/Lead Practitioner

BROWN

Ms L

Teacher of English

CADMAN Miss I Teaching Assistant

CADMAN

Mrs T

Pastoral Support Assistant

CAUNT

Mrs L

Business Links & Work Related Learning Coordinator

CASSADY Mrs L Associate Assistant Head: SENDCo

CHADWICK

Ms R

Teacher of Maths

CHANDLER

Mrs C

Cover Supervisor

CLARKE

Mrs J

Teaching Assistant

COOK Ms R Teaching Assistant

COX

Mrs A

Leader for English/Head of Sixth Form

COXON

Mr B

Mini Bus Driver

CUFF Mr J Teacher of Maths
DIAC Mrs E Communication and Mobility Partner

DIXON

Mrs J

Catering Manager

DUPAK

Miss J

Communication and Mobility Partner

DUFFY

Mr J

Cover Supervisor/Teacher of PE

ERRINGTON

Mr A

Teacher of Psychology and Sociology 

FERNS

Miss A

Teacher of Geography

FERRIS

Miss M

Head of Maths

FISHER Mr E Teacher of MFL

FITZGERALD

Mrs L

Teacher of MFL

FORD Miss D Teacher of History

FRENCH

Mrs J

EVC & Finance/Music Administrator

GLENN Mrs R Teaching Assistant

GREENGRASS

Mrs P

Cook/Catering Manager

GRIFFITHS

Mrs C

Network Manager

GUNN

Mrs H

Catering Assistant

HAGERTY

Mr J

Head of Humanities (Geography and Social Sciences)

HAITH

Miss A

Teacher of Science

HALL

Mrs D

Learning Resource Coordinator

HALL

Mrs N

Head of Design and Technology

HAMES Miss G Teacher of Design and Technology

HAWKSWORTH

Mrs E

Teacher of PE and Dance/Head of House

HILL

Mr E

ICT Technician 

HILLS Miss C Teaching Assistant 

HIRD

Ms K

Exams Officer

HOCKNELL

Mrs G

Receptionist/Administrator

HOUTEN

Miss C

Marketing and Media/Reprographics

HUFTON

Miss A

Teacher of History

JEFFERY Mrs D Teacher of English (Maternity leave)

JONES

Miss N

Teacher of MFL (Maternity leave)

KEMP

Miss S

Lead Teaching Assistant/Assistant SENDCo

KIDGER

Mr O

Teacher of Science

LAMBOURNE

Mrs F

Head of Science

LAMONT

Miss M

Office Manager/PA to Headteacher (Maternity leave)

LANG

Mrs L

Head of Drama

LEAMAN

Mr G

Teacher of Maths/Head of House

LONG

Mrs J

Receptionist/Administrator

LOWMAN

Mr S

Teacher of PE/Head of House

MACLAUGHLIN

Mr A

Teacher of Business Studies

MCCANN

Mr A

Site Manager

MCCANN

Mrs J

Inclusion Officer

MEE

Mrs A

 Joint 2nd Head of MFL (Maternity leave)

MELFI

Mr P

Head of ICT/Business Studies & Marketing

MIJAL

Mrs M

Communication and Mobility Partner

MOLYNEUX

Mrs P

Lead Communication and Mobility Partner

MURPHY Mrs S Office Manager/PA to Headteacher
NICHOLLS Miss P Teacher of English

O’DOWD

Mrs M

Safeguarding and Pastoral Manager

PALETHORPE Mrs L Teacher of English/Literacy Coordinator

PARRIS

Mrs S

Joint 2nd Head of MFL

PASQUILL

Mrs S

Data Assistant/SIMS/TT Administrator

PEYTON

Mr M

Assistant Headteacher

PHILPOTTS

Mr D

Executive Headteacher

POWER

Ms K

Teacher of English

PROCTOR

Ms S

Inclusion Manager

PUNTER

Mrs E

Operations Manager

REVILL

Miss N

Catering Assistant

RICHARDSON

Mr M

Head of Humanities (History and RS)

RINKERT

Mr C

Site Team

ROACH Miss L Head of PE

ROBEY

Mrs R

Head of Art 

ROBINSON

Mrs S

Teacher of English

RODGERS Miss A Teacher of Art

ROGERS

Mrs L

Teacher of English/Head of House

SEATON

Ms Z

Head of English

SHARPE

Mrs L

Assistant Headteacher

SIMMONS Miss T Carer

SIN

Ms S

Learning Resource Administrator

SIVITER

Mr M

Senior Deputy Headteacher

SMITH

Mr A

Teacher of Science

STANTON

Mrs L

Cleaner/Catering Assistant

STEELE

Mrs G

Second in English/Lead Practitioner

STEWARDSON  Mr J Teacher of Science (Covering Maternity Leave)
STIGNER Mr L Teacher of Computer Science 

SUMMERSON

Mrs W

Catering Assistant/Cleaner

SWALLOW Mr J Teacher of Maths 

THOMAS

Mr B

Design & Technology

THOMAS

Ms L

Teacher of History and RE

TOMLINSON

Miss A

Cover Supervisor

TOMLINSON

Mr I

Cover Supervisor

TURNER

Mrs S

Attendance Administrator

VILLETET

Miss S

Teaching Assistant

VINCENT

Miss L

Teacher of Drama

WALKER Miss K Carer

WARREN

Mrs E

Teacher of Food Technology 

WATKINS

Mr D

Deputy Headteacher

WESTWOOD

Ms J

Teacher of Science 

WETHERALL

Mrs A

Cleaner

WILKINSON

Miss I

Teacher of English

WOOD

Mrs H

Head of Performing Arts/CPD Coordinator

WOOD

Miss B

Teacher of Science/ITT Coordinator