Staff List

South Nottinghamshire Academy staff list as of September 2020

GUTTER

Ms Hannah

AG

Teaching Assistant

AMIRI

Mrs Haleh

AMI

Science Technician

BAGGALEY

Miss Linda

LBA

Exams Assistant

BALLARD

Mr Chris

CB

Partnership Development Manager

BALSDON

Mrs Tina

TB

Teaching Assistant

BARTON

Mrs Bryony

BB

Inclusion Officer

BASSETT

Mrs Hayley

HB

Art Technician

BAXTER

Mr Andrew

BAX

Second in Maths

BEEKEN

Mr Chris

BEE

Teacher of Geography Second in Hums

BIRCHMORE

Mis. Teresa

TAB

Teaching Assistant

BREARLEY

Mrs Zoe

ZB

Data Manager/Exams Manager

BREWIN

Mr Nick

NB

Second in Science

BRIGGS

Ms Lucy

LB

Head of PE

BRODRICK

Miss Aileen

AIL

Admin Assistant to HoH /Senior Midday Supervisor

CAUNT

Mrs Louise

LC

Business Links & Work Related Learning Coordinator

CHANDLER

Mrs Claire

CHA

Cover Supervisor

CLARK

Mrs Joanne

JO

Care Assistant

COOKE

Ms Becks

COO

Classroom Support Assistant

COX

Mr. Anna

AC

Leader for English and Head of Sixth Form

COXON

Mr Bill

BC

Mini Bus Driver

DINATALE

Mr Adam

AD

Teacher of Science

DIXON

Mrs Jackie

JD

Catering Manager

DYER

Mr Jake

JD

Teacher of PE - HPC

ERRINGTON

Mr Adam

ER

Psychology/Sociology Teacher

FARNSWORTH

Mr Sam

SFA

Teacher of Geography

FARRINGTON

Mrs Cheryl

FAR

Head of Humanities

FITZGERALD

Mrs Lisa

LFG

Joint Head of MFL

FRENCH

Mrs Jan

JM

EVC & Finance Administrator

FRENCH

Ms Victoria

VF

Teaching Assistant

GRANTHAM

Miss Louise

LG

Drama/English Teacher

GREENGRASS

Mrs Pearl

PG

Cook/Catering Manager

GRIFFITHS

Mrs Catharine

CAG

ICT Manager

GUNN

Mrs Helen

HG

Catering

HAGERTY

Mr Joe

HAG

Teacher of Geography

HAITH

Miss Amber

AH

Science Teacher

HALL

Mrs Nicola

NHA

Head of Design and Technology

HAWKSWORTH

Mrs Elissa

EH

PE/Dance Teacher - Head of House

HISCOX

Mr Ben

BH

Teacher of Maths

HOCKNELL

Mrs Gillaine

GH

Receptionist / Student Administrator

HOLLANDS

Mrs Amanda

HOL

Teacher of Maths

JEREM

Ms Nicola

NJ

Teaching Assistant

JOBLING

Miss Lyndsey

 

Cleaner

JONES

Miss Nicola

NJ

Teacher of MFL

KENNIE

Mrs Julie

JK

Reprographics/Midday

LAMBOURNE

Mrs Fiona

FL

Head of Science

LEAMAN

Mr Gilbert

LEA

Teacher of Maths/ Head of House

LONG

Mrs Jackie

JL

Receptionist/Admin/Midday Supervisor

LONGSTAFFE

Miss Holly

HL

Office Manager/PA to Headteacher

LOVELL

Ms Helen

 

Attendance Officer (Redhill)

LOWMAN

Mr Scott

SL

PE Teacher, Head of House

LOWE

Ms Sally

LOW

Teacher of English

LUCAS

Mrs Claire

CLU

Assistant Head, SENCO, KS5

MARSHALL

Mrs Sandra

SM

Cover Supervisor

MARTIN

Miss Caroline

CM

Inclusion Officer

McCANN

Mr Andy

AMC

Site Supervisor

MacLAUGHLIN

Mr Aaron

AM

Business Studies Teacher

MEE

Mrs Abigail

MEE

Joint Head of MFL

MEES

Miss Laura

LM

Teacher of English

MELFI

Mr Pietro

PM

Head of ICT/Business Studies - Marketing

MELLETT

Mr Thomas

 

Cleaner

MONTEROSSO

Miss Daniella

DM

English Teacher - ITT Coordinator

PARRIS

Mrs Sarah

PAR

MFL Teacher

PASQUILL

Mrs Sue

PAS

Data Assistant& SIMS & TT Administrator

PENSON

Mr David

PEN

Caretaker

PHILPOTTS

Mr Dan

DP

Headteacher

POLLARD

Mrs Katie

POL

Head of Maths

PROCTOR

Ms Sam

SP

Inclusion Manager, Head of House

PUNTER

Mrs Emma

EP

Operations Manager

RANDALL

Mrs Victoria

VR

Teaching Assistant

REVILL

Miss Nicola

NR

Catering

RICHARDSON

Mr Matt

MR

Head of RE & Citizenship

RINKERT

Mr Chris

CR

Cleaner

ROBINSON

Mrs Samantha

SR

English Teacher

ROBEY

Mrs Rebecca

RR

Teacher of Art

ROGERS

Ms Lisa

LR

English teacher part time – Head of House

SCHMIDT

Mrs Jaymee

SCH

Maths Teacher

SEATON

Mrs Zarina

ZS

Head of English

SHARPE

Mrs Laura

LSH

Assistant Headteacher

SIVITER

Mr Mark

MS

Deputy Headteacher

SMITH

Mr Alex

AS

Teacher of Science

SPOONER

Mrs Anna

 

Cleaner

SPOONER

Mrs Lorraine

SPO

Attendance Officer

STEELE

Mrs Gabrielle

STE

Second in English

SUMMERSON

Mrs Wendy

WS

Catering

SUTTON

Miss Samantha

SS

Teacher of Maths

TAYLOR

Miss Annette

AT

Teaching Assistant

Tomlinson Mrs Alice    AT Cover Supervisor

VILLETET

Miss Sandy

VIL

Care Assistant

WARREN

Ms Claire

CW

Learning Resource Coordinator

WARREN

Mrs Emma

EWA

Teacher of Food Technology

WETHERALL

Mrs Ann

 

Cleaner

WHINCUP

Miss Stephanie     

WHI

Teaching Assistant

WILKINSON

Miss Isabelle

WIL

English Teacher

WILSON

Ms Siobhan

SW

Lead Teaching Assistant/Assistant SENCO

WOOD

Mrs Hannah

HW

Head of Music - CPD Coordinator

WOOD

Miss Bryony

BW

Teacher of Science

WRIGHT

Mr Simon

WRI

Teacher of Science

WROUGHTON

Mr Harry

HWR

Teacher of History

 

GUTTER

Ms Hannah

AG

Teaching Assistant

AMIRI

Mrs Haleh

AMI

Science Technician

BAGGALEY

Miss Linda

LBA

Exams Assistant

BALLARD

Mr Chris

CB

Partnership Development Manager

BALSDON

Mrs Tina

TB

Teaching Assistant

BARTON

Mrs Bryony

BB

Inclusion Officer

BASSETT

Mrs Hayley

HB

Art Technician

BAXTER

Mr Andrew

BAX

Second in Maths

BEEKEN

Mr Chris

BEE

Teacher of Geography Second in Hums

BIRCHMORE

Mis. Teresa

TAB

Teaching Assistant

BREARLEY

Mrs Zoe

ZB

Data Manager/Exams Manager

BREWIN

Mr Nick

NB

Second in Science

BRIGGS

Ms Lucy

LB

Head of PE

BRODRICK

Miss Aileen

AIL

Admin Assistant to HoH /Senior Midday Supervisor

CAUNT

Mrs Louise

LC

Business Links & Work Related Learning Coordinator

CHANDLER

Mrs Claire

CHA

Admin/Midday Supervisor

CLARK

Mrs Joanne

JO

Care Assistant

COOKE

Ms Becks

COO

Classroom Support Assistant

COX

Mr. Anna

AC

Leader for English and Head of Sixth Form

COXON

Mr Bill

BC

Mini Bus Driver

DINATALE

Mr Adam

AD

Teacher of Science

DIXON

Mrs Jackie

JD

Catering Manager

DYER

Mr Jake

JD

Teacher of PE - HPC

ERRINGTON

Mr Adam

ER

Psychology/Sociology Teacher

FARNSWORTH

Mr Sam

SFA

Teacher of Geography

FARRINGTON

Mrs Cheryl

FAR

Head of Humanities

FITZGERALD

Mrs Lisa

LFG

Joint Head of MFL

FRENCH

Mrs Jan

JM

EVC & Finance Administrator

FRENCH

Ms Victoria

VF

Teaching Assistant

GRANTHAM

Miss Louise

LG

Drama/English Teacher

GREENGRASS

Mrs Pearl

PG

Cook/Catering Manager

GRIFFITHS

Mrs Catharine

CAG

ICT Manager

GUNN

Mrs Helen

HG

Catering

HAGERTY

Mr Joe

HAG

Teacher of Geography

HAITH

Miss Amber

AH

Science Teacher

HALL

Mrs Nicola

NHA

Head of Design and Technology

HAWKSWORTH

Mrs Elissa

EH

PE/Dance Teacher - Head of House

HISCOX

Mr Ben

BH

Teacher of Maths

HOCKNELL

Mrs Gillaine

GH

Receptionist / Student Administrator

HOLLANDS

Mrs Amanda

HOL

Teacher of Maths

JEREM

Ms Nicola

NJ

Teaching Assistant

JOBLING

Miss Lyndsey

 

Cleaner

JONES

Miss Nicola

NJ

Teacher of MFL

KENNIE

Mrs Julie

JK

Reprographics/Midday

LAMBOURNE

Mrs Fiona

FL

Head of Science

LEAMAN

Mr Gilbert

LEA

Teacher of Maths/ Head of House

LONG

Mrs Jackie

JL

Receptionist/Admin/Midday Supervisor

LONGSTAFFE

Miss Holly

HL

Office Manager/PA to Headteacher

LOVELL

Ms Helen

 

Attendance Officer (Redhill)

LOWMAN

Mr Scott

SL

PE Teacher, Head of House

LOWE

Ms Sally

LOW

Teacher of English

LUCAS

Mrs Claire

CLU

Assistant Head, SENCO, KS5

MARSHALL

Mrs Sandra

SM

Cover Supervisor

MARTIN

Miss Caroline

CM

Inclusion Officer

McCANN

Mr Andy

AMC

Site Supervisor

MacLAUGHLIN

Mr Aaron

AM

Business Studies Teacher

MEE

Mrs Abigail

MEE

Joint Head of MFL

MEES

Miss Laura

LM

Teacher of English

MELFI

Mr Pietro

PM

Head of ICT/Business Studies - Marketing

MELLETT

Mr Thomas

 

Cleaner

MONTEROSSO

Miss Daniella

DM

English Teacher - ITT Coordinator

PARRIS

Mrs Sarah

PAR

MFL Teacher

PASQUILL

Mrs Sue

PAS

Data Assistant& SIMS & TT Administrator

PENSON

Mr David

PEN

Caretaker

PHILPOTTS

Mr Dan

DP

Headteacher

POLLARD

Mrs Katie

POL

Head of Maths

PROCTOR

Ms Sam

SP

Inclusion Manager, Head of House

PUNTER

Mrs Emma

EP

Operations Manager

RANDALL

Mrs Victoria

VR

Teaching Assistant

REVILL

Miss Nicola

NR

Catering

RICHARDSON

Mr Matt

MR

Head of RE & Citizenship

RINKERT

Mr Chris

CR

Cleaner

ROBINSON

Mrs Samantha

SR

English Teacher

ROBEY

Mrs Rebecca

RR

Teacher of Art

ROGERS

Ms Lisa

LR

English teacher part time – Head of House

SCHMIDT

Mrs Jaymee

SCH

Maths Teacher

SEATON

Mrs Zarina

ZS

Head of English

SHARPE

Mrs Laura

LSH

Assistant Headteacher

SIVITER

Mr Mark

MS

Deputy Headteacher

SMITH

Mr Alex

AS

Teacher of Science

SPOONER

Mrs Anna

 

Cleaner

SPOONER

Mrs Lorraine

SPO

Attendance Officer

STEELE

Mrs Gabrielle

STE

Second in English

SUMMERSON

Mrs Wendy

WS

Catering

SUTTON

Miss Samantha

SS

Teacher of Maths

TAYLOR

Miss Annette

AT

Teaching Assistant

VILLETET

Miss Sandy

VIL

Care Assistant

WARREN

Ms Claire

CW

Learning Resource Coordinator

WARREN

Mrs Emma

EWA

Teacher of Food Technology

WETHERALL

Mrs Ann

 

Cleaner

WHINCUP

Miss Stephanie     

WHI

Teaching Assistant

WILKINSON

Miss Isabelle

WIL

English Teacher

WILSON

Ms Siobhan

SW

Lead Teaching Assistant/Assistant SENCO

WOOD

Mrs Hannah

HW

Head of Music - CPD Coordinator

WOOD

Miss Bryony

BW

Teacher of Science

WRIGHT

Mr Simon

WRI

Teacher of Science

WROUGHTON

Mr Harry

HWR

Teacher of History